Susque-Nango Kennel Club, Inc. – Thursday, August 18, 2022

Show name: Susque-Nango Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Whitney Point, New York
Date of the show: Thursday August 18, 2022
Total entry: 721
Best Show Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
Show photographer(s):
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Dog Reg: GCHS Flessners Toot My Own Horn [Dog]
Raising: Bloodhound
Controller: Heather Buehner
Owner: M Bettis, B & C Flessner & H Buehner
Breeder: B & C Flessner, H Buehner & T Kocar

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI [Dog]
Reserve breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Manager: Kimberly Calvacca
Reserve owner: L Taft
Breeder: L Taft

Jock Judge’s name: Ms. Linda Hurlebaus

Total entry: 164
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Operator: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hhh Autumn Sonnet [Dog]
Breed: Braque (German shorthair)
Manager: Catherine Fisher
Owner: C Thrall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starlights Rhetta after Gable [Bitch]
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Administrator :
Owner: H Harrison-Markow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Brass Lites Only The Good Spy Young [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Responsible: Michelle Wolcott
Owner: K Tuttle & M & L Wolcott

Dog Judge’s name: Ms Helene Nietsch

Total entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Flessners Toot My Own Horn [Dog]
Raising: Bloodhound
Controller: Heather Buehner
Owner: M Bettis, B & C Flessner & H Buehner
Breeder: B & C Flessner, H Buehner & T Kocar
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonybrooks Prosecution Informant V JBS Leoralees [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Controller: Karen Mammano
Owner: T&B Durvin
Breeder: J Scott & M Singleton
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aquas I’m Still Up [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Administrator :
Owner: S Ferraro
Breeder: S Ferraro
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Trumphills sets fire to rain in Kaskazini [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: R Throsell

Work Judge’s name: Mr. Lloyd Amodei

Total entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI [Dog]
Raising: Portuguese Water Dog
Controller: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: L Taft
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pouch Coves [Dog]
Race: Newfoundland
Controller: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: P Helming
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pebbles Run Prince Louis with Sammantic [Dog]
Race: Samoyed
Manager: Andrew Green
Owner: A Kiell Green, A Green, B Bruns & W Stamp
Breeder: A Kiell Green & A Green
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Manager: Jon Corcoran
Owner: J & J Boyle & J Boyd

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. Randy E. Garren

Total entry: 63
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Rockledge Breath of Freedom RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Raising: irish terrier
Administrator :
Owner: C & S Pittenger & ET Fugiwara
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Keadeens Beyond The Pale [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Manager: Ernesto Lara
Owner: A Tighe & J Kindall
Breeder: Amy Tighe, Jerry Kindall & C&M Cleary
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Vanger Bull Brutale Gladius [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Responsible: Kim Rudzik
Owner: J Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood continues with Cowtion at Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Controller: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Randy E. Garren

Total entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Andi Abracadabra [Bitch]
Raising: Pug
Manager: Ashleigh Rutzel
Owner: R. Hoskins
Breeder: J Barbieri
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Di Pintos Valentino Son of the Sheikh [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (long hair)
Administrator :
Owner: Mr Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Touche & Infinitistars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Handler: Andrew Peter Peel
Owner: D Young, A Wolfson, A Bell & J Martenson
#4-
Dog Reg: Circle Legend Monkey Bono [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Controller: Rebecca Cross
Owner: B Koo & J Woo Lee
Breeder: J Woo Lee

Not athletic Judge’s name: Jeffrey Langevin

Total entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Delamer Suzi sells sushi on the boardwalk [Bitch]
Raising: Schipperke
Controller: Krista Nuovo-Roe
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: K Nuovo-Roe
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Story Book Lovesong [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Administrator :
Owner: P Gill
Breeder: P Gill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Harco N Planetts Lucky Son [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: B Harding, B Kaplan-Barrett, E Barrett & D Cottrell
Breeder: B Harding, D Cottrell, B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#4-
Dog Reg: Txowen Xinjin Perriwinkles eight days a week [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Administrator :
Owner: J Saporito, F Werkmeister, B LaVere & T Bohlke

Breeding Judge’s name: Ms Krista Hansen

Total entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stonewoods Living Proof of Fenwick [Bitch]
Raising: border collie
Controller: Olivia Calabrese
Owner: K. Hollengreen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trifle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Manager: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA DC [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Brittany Cipriotti
Owner: C Dodson & D Golden
Breeder: D Dodson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Heronsway A Distant Moon Ago [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Administrator :
Owner: A Bowes & C Hayes


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=242113

Comments are closed.