Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 18, 2022

Show name: Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Rochester, Minnesota
Date of the show: Sunday, September 18, 2022
Total entry: 737
Best Show Judge: Mrs. Shelley S. Hennessy
Show photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Reg Dog: GCHS Daykeyne I have a secret [Bitch]
Raising: Needle
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: A & D Nimmons-Marvin, T Buckley & M Bettis

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Twin Creeks It had to be you [Dog]
Reserve breed: Rottweiler
Reserve Manager: Holley Eldred
Reserve Owner: C Krown & B Beard
Breeder: C Krown

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Ann H. Roth

Total entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Daykeyne I have a secret [Bitch]
Raising: Needle
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: A & D Nimmons-Marvin, T Buckley & M Bettis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Remedis What Brown Can Do For You DJ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Controller: Brenda Griffin
Owner: B Griffin & R Morton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (curly coated)
Manager: Rita Knoll
Owner: R & R Knoll & M Meek
Breeder: M Kime & G & M Meek
#4-
Dog Reg: Future generations tell it like it is [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Manager: Adam Levy
Owner: K Bromelkamp & A Levy

Dog Judge’s name: Mrs. Ann H. Roth

Total entry: 47
#1-
Reg Dog: Sportsing Fields Dashing Island Beauty [Bitch]
Raising: Whippet
Responsible: David Samuelson
Owner: D & G Samuelson, D Butt & A Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ridgerunners Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: R Keller
Breeder: R Keller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Administrator :
Owner: M & C Mcdonald, C Vanover & K Lawless
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dyno-Mite Million Dollar Player [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inches
Administrator :
Owners: K Wallack, L Ugenti, J Olson & W Breneman
Breeder: H Knell-Crist & L Ugenti

Work Judge’s name: Ms. Judith A. Brown

Total entry: 77

#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP Twin Creeks It had to be you [Dog]
Raising: Rottweiler
Controller: Holley Eldred
Owner: C Krown & B Beard
Breeder: C Krown
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bernese mountain dog
Controller: Christina Olson
Owner: C Carroll & P Munter
Breeder: C Carroll
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rivergroves has long come [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Administrator :
Owner: J Boyd & A Stonehouse
Breeder: A Stonehouse & J Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Diriso N Alpine Tintoretto [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Administrator :
Owner: J Diaz

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Ann H. Roth

Total entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lets Rock Xtremely Fast [Dog]
Raising: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, J Ferrera, A Hargrave and V Swarowski
#2-
Dog Reg: Sweetmonts Nampara Surprise [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Manager: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: M Brazie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fleet St Striking Beauty [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Wavra & J Hallbeck
Breeder: R Carusi & H Griffith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Mortenson, P Gregg & W & M Gilpin
Breeder: J Mortenson & P Gregg

Toy Judge’s name: Mr Steve Hayden

Total entry: 90
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHB Windsongs Lightning Strykes Twice [Dog]
Raising: Biewer Terrier
Responsible: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Popkey
Breeder: D Billings
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner [Dog]
Race: Japanese Chin
Administrator :
Owner: P&M Holzkopf
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Ardently All Right Fellas [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (long hair)
Administrator :
Owner: L Kruger
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tradewind A Touch of Deja Vu [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Administrator :
Owner: G&G Shaffer

Not athletic Judge’s name: Dr. John F. Davidson

Total entry: 87
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Music Song And Dance Man [Dog]
Raising: Poodle (Standard)
Administrator :
Owner: J Lurye
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Paceaway Eyeliner [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: P & L Dyer & F Darling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dajeans dancing in the rain [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Administrator :
Owner: J Larsen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Katzenjammers Handsome [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Responsible: Jane Flowers
Owner: A Routh

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Total entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Now And Then Watermark Cruisin in Kelkary [Dog]
Raising: bearded collie
Manager: Mark Bettis
Owner: A Nakano-Berry & J Osterbauer
Breeder: H Werner & S Werner
#2-
Dog Reg: 2Realms Just Got Hot [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: A Finley & R Ellsworth
Breeder: A Finley & R Ellsworth
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Shazdars Pop Tart [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: K McGeary & L Brodsky
#4-
Dog Reg: Peaceful Acres Emerald King [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: J Murphy


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=245988

Comments are closed.