Kennel Club of Columbus Indiana – Sunday, September 25, 2022

Show name: Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Location: Columbus, IN
Date of the show: Sunday, September 25, 2022
Total entry: 446
Best Show Judge: Ms. Judith A. Brown
Show photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome [Dog]
Raising: Welsh Terrier
Coach: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
Breeder: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Sargeant Major [Dog]
Reserve breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Reserve Manager: Doug Johnson
Reserve Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard and M & D Yoders
Breeder: D Johnson & J Hubbard

Jock Judge’s name: Mr Brian Meyer

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Sargeant Major [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Clumber)
Responsible: Doug Johnson
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard and M & D Yoders
Breeder: D Johnson & J Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crosscreeks Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Controller: Abigail Engler
Owner: Abigail Engler
Breeder: Barbara J. Pepin DVM & Wayne Pepin
#3-
Dog Reg: Waterbound Best Bette in Clussex [Dog]
Raising: Dutch Kooikerhondje
Administrator :
Owner: D Johnson & J Hubbard
#4-
Dog Reg: Clussex Sweet Brown Hallelujah [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Administrator :
Owner: V McNeils, J Hubbard and D Johnson

Dog Judge’s name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Wine-Melcas Joyride [Bitch]
Raising: Norwegian Elkhound
Controller: Miranda Vance
Owner: M&A Vance
Breeder: P Trotter
#2-
Dog Reg: CH envious as we fall [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Administrator :
Owner: R Drollinger
#3-
Dog Reg: Brambles Dark Saber in Barcelona [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Administrator :
Owner: S Hayes & T Hayes
#4-
Dog Reg: Prestige Bumblebee [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Administrator :
Owner: D Home Frank

Work Judge’s name: Ms Nikki Riggsbee

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spiceracks Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN [Dog]
Raising: Giant Schnauzer
Coach: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: R&D Henderson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Wood Newfs Journey To Friends [Dog]
Race: Newfoundland
Administrator :
Owner: C Ialungo, C Bergmann & M Weissweiler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Sues I Loved You From Hello [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Administrator :
Owner: T&J Chase
#4
Dog Reg: GCH Polar Mist Come N In Hot [Dog]
Race: Samoyed
Administrator :
Owner: E&S Smith & L Blue

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms Nikki Riggsbee

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome [Dog]
Raising: Welsh Terrier
Coach: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
Breeder: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Torquays cuddly like a panda [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & M Flavio Botelho
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Manager: Allison B Sunderman
Owner: Dr. Beck
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Taliesin Oceanside Tryst with Glengariff [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: A Carlson, L Sons & J Laffey
Breeder: L Sons & J Laffey

Toy Judge’s name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Paddington by Flivverway [Dog]
Raising: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Jamie Hubbard
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard, J Peterson and C Jacobs
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard and June Peterson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB KimmiLove Watch Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Manager: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: S Hau & T Leung
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Brylees Shiver Me Lil Booty [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Havanese
Administrator :
Owner: M, S & S Abels
#4
Dog Reg: CH Yingchuu Drive-By Fruiting At Razimo [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (long hair)
Administrator :
Owner: E Mitchell & S Cohen
Breeder: T Roy

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mr Brian Meyer

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
Raising: Poodle (Standard)
Controller: Ann Raiigh
Owner: Dr. Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jesspers Wild Horses [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: J Pearson & N Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Allantes Thank goodness I’m a country boy [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Manager: Ashley Houk
Owner: J & J Miller
Breeder: J Kissling
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Glennmars Sweet Talkin Guy [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: G&M Bilina

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr Brian Meyer

Total entry:
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Audacious Bailliage [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: H Sells & H Herron
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Administrator :
Owner: R, A and J Fowler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Plumviews Rodeo Romeo [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Administrator :
Owner: J Washburn & D Cagney
Breeder: J Washburn, D Cagney & Al McIntosh
#4-
Dog Reg: Ivanlee Makers Mark BN RI PT FDC OA OAJ CGC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: C Grove & P Korcek


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=246644

Comments are closed.