Elm City Kennel Club – Sunday August 28, 2022

Show name: Elm City Kennel Club
Location: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Date of the show: Sunday August 28, 2022
Total entry: 1026
Best Show Judge: Michael L. Canalizo
Show photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Operator: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Northbay Xsell It’s a DJ Wrap [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Australian shepherd
Reserve Manager: Jessica Plourde
Reserve Owner: B Evans & H Parson Herron
Breeder: H Sells

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Debra Thornton

Total entry: 214
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Operator: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hhh Autumn Sonnet [Dog]
Breed: Braque (German shorthair)
Manager: Catherine Fisher
Owner: C Thrall
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Stoneridge shot through the heart [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (flat coated)
Operator: Andréa Casterline
Owner: S Reynolds-Brady & J Brady
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Anam Chara Nuview Atticus Finch [Dog]
Breed: Barbet
Administrator :
Owner: M McEneany, M DeTour, L Woodward and L Vogt-Kinsey

Dog Judge’s name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

Total entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Trumphills sets fire to rain in Kaskazini [Dog]
Raising: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: R Throsell
#2-
Dog Reg: Shamasan Easy Does It BCAT CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Administrator :
Owner: K Czelowalnik & P Jordan Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Controller: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black and J Neuschaefer
Breeder: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Edenhill Independence Day RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Manager: Amanda Shea
Owner: K Dewey & L Adam
Breeder: L Adam

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Pat M. Jenkins

Total entry: 157
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Beecreeks Evenkeel You’re gonna need a bigger boat RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Raising: Newfoundland
Controller: Jessica Plourde
Owner: M Goldin, G Graham & C Liston
Breeder: M Goldin & G Graham
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game [Dog]
Breed: Dogo Argentino
Administrator :
Owners: K Roberts, Aggie Wasson, R Lee and A Wasson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Swiss runs to the end of the line with palisades [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Administrator :
Owner: L & J Kenney, D Never & R Bongiardino
Breeder: D Never & L & J Kenney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Salt Heirs unleash the beast [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Operator: Joanne Thibault
Owner: L, J, J & J Green

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms Gale Young

Total entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Monaline unit [Bitch]
Raising: Welsh Terrier
Manager: Robert M Carusi
Owner: A Bark & ​​V Pijunovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Manager: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Barrister Res Ipsa Loquitur [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Responsible: Geoff Dawson
Owner: F Garb & D & D Pohl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Let’s Swallow Rocket Man @ Rexroth [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: L & S Walter & L Pelletier
Breeder: L Pelletier

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Total entry: 137
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Krispin Hi Roller [Dog]
Raising: Chihuahua (smooth coat)
Administrator :
Owner: M Held
Breeder: Dail P Corl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quest Y-Knot Chardonnay [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: H&J Adams
Breeder: P Richardson, J Seleme & B Johanson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Benchmark On Y Va My Sunshine CGC TKA [Bitch]
Breed: Biewer Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: W Aronson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sanchi Fantastic Fritz [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Administrator :
Owner: B Miller
Breeder: Bonnie J Miller DVM

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan

Total entry: 141
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP Maciains Irish North Side [Bitch]
Raising: Tibetan Spaniel
Manager: Margery Good
Owner: M & L Acker, M Good & S Youngblood
Breeder: J Mumbauer, Jean M Briggs & M & L Acker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Responsible: Jan Kolnik
Owner: D&P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: K Tracy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Salishans Barney Of New York CGC [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: E & J LaFortune
Breeder: S Carr
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Adelheids Rip Van Winkle [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Administrator :
Owner: R Newcomb

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Total entry: 158
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHG Northbay Xsell It’s a DJ Wrap [Bitch]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Jessica Plourde
Owner: B Evans & H Parson Herron
Breeder: H Sells
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Hollow Hills Steele River [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Controller: Liv Calabrese
Owner: B Dillenbeck
Breeder: B Dillenbeck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trifle Rainbow Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Manager: Cliff Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
#4-
Dog Reg: Glitz N Glamor Knee Highs [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: TA & LP DeVito


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=243283

Comments are closed.