Bismarck Kennel Club – Sunday August 7, 2022

Show name: Bismarck Kennel Club
Location: Bismarck, North Dakota
Date of the show: Sunday August 7, 2022
Total entry: 466
Best Show Judge: Wayne Morris Thompson
Show photographer(s):
Dan Pearson • Website: www.danpearsonphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holds On For A Hero [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Responsible: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores
Owner: Stephanie Kaul and Terri Ann Flores

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Reserve breed: scottish terrier
Reserve manager:
Reserve Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons

Jock Judge’s name: Dr. Eric Liebes

Total entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holds On For A Hero [Dog]
Raising: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Responsible: Stephanie Kaul & Terri Ann Flores
Owner: Stephanie Kaul and Terri Ann Flores
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rolyarts Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Controller: Sharon Sherwood
Owner: S Sherwood
Breeder: C Ford & S Traylor
#3-
Dog Reg: Lepshi VALente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Snowbirds Outlaw Baby Boomerang JH [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Administrator :
Owner: S&K Pelzer
Breeder: H Brandes

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classic [Bitch]
Raising: Whippet
Controller: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Orions Calgary Flame [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Administrator :
Owner: J Dannenbring & C Freeling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH CyEra Alba [Bitch]
Breed: Cirneco dell’Etna
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: P Rhyner & M Prieto
Breeder: M Lucia Prieto
#4-
Dog Reg: Dachshund Hyders All That Jazz ML [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: M Hyder, A Hodges & S Mararich

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total entry: 65
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Lasquites Ian Of Rolando [Dog]
Raising: Saint Bernard
Administrator :
Owner: J Butler, W Bratcher, T Ebert and M Smith
Breeder: Mr Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Seabrooks Goodwill Ambassador [Dog]
Race: Newfoundland
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: K Griffin
Breeder: K Griffin & K Benenati
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockhills, you can be my wingman [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Controller: Linda Vinson
Owner: L Vinson
Breeder: L Vinson
#4-
Dog Reg: Cinciripinis Rolo [Dog]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: J&L Cinciripini

Terrier Judge’s name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Raising: scottish terrier
Administrator :
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Manager: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: B Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: Extreme Speed ​​Doubloons [Bitch]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Manager: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: E Landa
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bonnybrooks Twittered [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: D & K Corash & M Woodward

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anabelle Belle [Bitch]
Raising: Butterfly
Controller: Karen Livingston
Owner: J Able-Jones & J & J Jones
Breeder: O Petrova
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Controller: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Happy Paws Always Majik in Ngalla [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Havanese
Responsible: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: S Clouse
#4-
Dog Reg: Black & Tan Baysides [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Oster

Not athletic Judge’s name: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes

Total entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good and Ready II [Dog]
Raising: chinese shar pei
Manager: Clint Livingston
Owner: J&V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret DN Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Responsible: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek and J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia A Bugay & Marie D Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fissans You got the CGC TKP look [Bitch]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Administrator :
Owner: L Uthke & D Distel
Breeder: C Nassif
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkonwald [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Administrator :
Owner: N Cameron & L Dankert
Breeder: E Dankert & N Cameron

Breeding Judge’s name: Ms. Nancy J. Eilks

Total entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: Casamokos Alaskan Stampede BN RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Raising: german shepherd dog
Administrator :
Owner: C, K & D Halfen
Breeder: K Halfen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Bold North Sporting Fields Get Ready 2 Be Airborne BN RI ACT1 TKN [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Administrator :
Owner: A Taylor, R Koeger and D Butt
Breeder: R & Z Koeger & D Butt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anthologys IM Not Fake News [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Manager: Clint Livingston
Owner: G&K Sothard
#4-
Dog Reg: Lajosmeyi The Music Man [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Manager: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: L Finegan, A Quigley & P Turner
Breeder: A Quigley, P Turner & L Finegan


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=241006

Comments are closed.